Sort by Type:

Sort by Area:

Sort Alphabetically:

Lynn Abdouni, Ph.D.
Lynn Abdouni, Ph.D.

Associate Research Scientist

Chad Adams
Chad Adams

Senior Financial Accountant

Patsy Adams
Patsy Adams

Assistant to the Dean

Gagan Agrawal, Ph.D.
Gagan Agrawal, Ph.D.

Professor and Inaugural Director of the School of Computing

Peter Akinosho, E.I.T.
Peter Akinosho, E.I.T.

Alumni Board Immediate Past Co-Chair

Muska Alemi
Muska Alemi

Engineering Student Ambassador

James Allison, Ph.D.
James Allison, Ph.D.

Professor Emeritus

Sakher Alqaaidi, Ph.D.
Sakher Alqaaidi, Ph.D.

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Adel Al Weshah, Ph.D.
Adel Al Weshah, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer

Dani Andrews
Dani Andrews

Academic Advisor, ECAM

Lauren Anglin
Lauren Anglin

Director of Experiential Programs & Student Success Assessment

Hamid R. Arabnia, Ph.D.
Hamid R. Arabnia, Ph.D.

Professor Emeritus

Ehsan Asali
Ehsan Asali

Doctoral Student and Research Assistant

Philip Ashford
Philip Ashford

Part-Time Lecturer

Robert Baffour, Ph.D.
Robert Baffour, Ph.D.

Clinical Professor

Lillian Ballance
Lillian Ballance

Communications and Marketing Manager

Brogen Ballew
Brogen Ballew

Engineering Student Ambassador

Angel Barboza
Angel Barboza

Advisory Board Member

Brad Barnes, Ph.D.
Brad Barnes, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer of Computer Science

Grant Baumann
Grant Baumann

Engineering Student Ambassador

G. Holmes Bell, IV, PE
G. Holmes Bell, IV, PE

Advisory Board Member

Sammy Bell, Ph.D.
Sammy Bell, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Rylee Bender
Rylee Bender

Engineering Student Ambassador

Fred Beyette, Ph.D.
Fred Beyette, Ph.D.

Professor and School Chair

Gajanan Bhat, Ph.D.
Gajanan Bhat, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Matthew V. Bilskie, Ph.D.
Matthew V. Bilskie, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Bjorn Birgisson, Ph.D., P.E.
Bjorn Birgisson, Ph.D., P.E.

Chair, School of Environmental, Civil, Agricultural and Mechanical Engineering

Angela Y. Birkes, Ph.D.
Angela Y. Birkes, Ph.D.

Assistant Dean of Graduate Outreach and Partnerships

Jan Blaine
Jan Blaine

Senior Director of Development

Alex Blankenship, E.I.T.
Alex Blankenship, E.I.T.

Alumni Board Member

Venkat Umesh Chandra Bodempudi, Ph.D.
Venkat Umesh Chandra Bodempudi, Ph.D.

Graduate Research Assistant

Sarah Jane (SJ) Bork, Ph.D.
Sarah Jane (SJ) Bork, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

David Bosch, Ph.D.
David Bosch, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Research Scientist

Thirimachos Bourlai, Ph.D.
Thirimachos Bourlai, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Trevor Bowden
Trevor Bowden

Research Fabricator

Paul Bowles
Paul Bowles

IT Professional Specialist

Tom Boynton
Tom Boynton

Advisory Board Member

Elika Bozorgi, Ph.D.
Elika Bozorgi, Ph.D.

Research Assistant and Lab Instructor

Samuel Brewster
Samuel Brewster

Engineering Student Ambassador

Todd S. Bridges, Ph.D.
Todd S. Bridges, Ph.D.

Professor of Practice, Resilient and Sustainable Systems

Elizabeth J. Brisbois, Ph.D.
Elizabeth J. Brisbois, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Forrest Washburn Bridges
Forrest Washburn Bridges

Senior Director of Information Technology

John Brocato
John Brocato

Lecturer - Technical Communications

Shawn Brogdon
Shawn Brogdon

Systems Administrator Associate

Kim Brown
Kim Brown

Assistant Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship

Brandon Bryan
Brandon Bryan

Grants Coordinator II

Leonard J. Buckley
Leonard J. Buckley

Advisory Board Member

Jarrod Buffington, MBA
Jarrod Buffington, MBA

Senior Director of Finance Administration

Karen J.L. Burg, Ph.D.
Karen J.L. Burg, Ph.D.

Vice President for Research | Harbor Lights Chair in Biomedical Research | Professor of Small Animal Medicine & Surgery | Professor of Chemical, Materials, & Biomedical Engineering

Brittany Caison
Brittany Caison

Advisory Board Member

Liming Cai
Liming Cai

Professor

Toby Carr
Toby Carr

Advisory Board Member

Emily Carroll
Emily Carroll

Academic Advisor, ECAM

Caroline Cavallaro
Caroline Cavallaro

Engineering Student Ambassador

Cheng Chen
Cheng Chen

Limited-Term Instructor

Gong Chen
Gong Chen

Lecturer

Grayson Coleman
Grayson Coleman

Academic Advisor, ECAM

AnnaMarie Conner, Ph.D.
AnnaMarie Conner, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

Yi Hong, Ph.D.
Yi Hong, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Computer Science

David Cotten, Ph.D.
David Cotten, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Research Scientist

Michael E. Cotterell, Ph.D.
Michael E. Cotterell, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer of Computer Science

Prashant Doshi, Ph.D.
Prashant Doshi, Ph.D.

Professor of Computer Science

Haden Crawford
Haden Crawford

Engineering Student Ambassador

R. Benjamin Davis, Ph.D.
R. Benjamin Davis, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Jordan DeRosa
Jordan DeRosa

Director of Corporate Engagement

Fei Dou, Ph.D.
Fei Dou, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Bryan Dukes, M.Ed.
Bryan Dukes, M.Ed.

Facilities Manager

Stephan Durham. Ph.D., P.E.
Stephan Durham. Ph.D., P.E.

Juneau Construction Company Professor in Civil Engineering & Assistant Dean for Student Success & Outreach

Truitt Eavenson
Truitt Eavenson

Advisory Board Member

Catherine Edwards, Ph.D.
Catherine Edwards, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Reed Ehrhardt, P.E.
Reed Ehrhardt, P.E.

Alumni Board Member

Dinku Endale, Ph.D.
Dinku Endale, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Robert Falcone
Robert Falcone

Advisory Board Member

George M. Felis, Ph.D.
George M. Felis, Ph.D.

Academic Advisor, ECE

Thomas M. Fischer, SES
Thomas M. Fischer, SES

Advisory Board Member

Mable Fok, Ph.D.
Mable Fok, Ph.D.

Professor and Assistant Dean for Academic and Faculty Affairs

Noah Fornuto
Noah Fornuto

Engineering Student Ambassador

Tim Foutz, Ph.D., P.E.
Tim Foutz, Ph.D., P.E.

Meigs Distinguished Professor

Eric Freeman, Ph.D.
Eric Freeman, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Christina H. Fuller, Sc.D.
Christina H. Fuller, Sc.D.

Associate Professor

Shelby H. Funk, Ph.D.
Shelby H. Funk, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Computer Science

Sonia Garcia, Ph.D.
Sonia Garcia, Ph.D.

Assistant Dean for Inclusive Excellence

Joe B. Grubbs III, Ph.D.
Joe B. Grubbs III, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Mark Garren, Ph.D.
Mark Garren, Ph.D.

Clinical Assistant Professor (Limited Term)

David Gattie, Ph.D.
David Gattie, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Nathaniel Guenard
Nathaniel Guenard

Engineering Student Ambassador

Dan Geller, Ph.D.
Dan Geller, Ph.D.

Senior Public Service Associate

Cate Grill
Cate Grill

Engineering Student Ambassador

Dessi Gonzalez
Dessi Gonzalez

Engineering Student Ambassador

Maanasa Ghantasala
Maanasa Ghantasala

Alumni Board Member

Tylesha Giddings
Tylesha Giddings

Alumni Board Member

Yadong Guo, Ph.D.
Yadong Guo, Ph.D.

Assistant Research Scientist

Andrew Hale
Andrew Hale

Assistant Director of Finance Administration

Hunter Halloran
Hunter Halloran

Research Engineer

Olivia Ginn, Ph.D.
Olivia Ginn, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Cheryl Gomillion, Ph.D.
Cheryl Gomillion, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Bill Hollingsworth, Ph.D.
Bill Hollingsworth, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer of Computer Science

K. Melissa Hallow, Ph.D.
K. Melissa Hallow, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Brent Griffis
Brent Griffis

EETI Administrative Assistant

Hitesh Handa, Ph.D.
Hitesh Handa, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Andrew Hart
Andrew Hart

Engineering Student Ambassador

Steven Hartman
Steven Hartman

Advisory Board Member

Gary Hawkins, Ph.D.
Gary Hawkins, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Professor

George Haynie
George Haynie

Machine Shop Manager

Alysha Helmrich, Ph.D.
Alysha Helmrich, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Todd Henry
Todd Henry

Advisory Board Member

Roger Hilten, Ph.D.
Roger Hilten, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor of Practice - Design and Innovation

Tanesha Hitchcock
Tanesha Hitchcock

Administrative Associate

Tianqi Hong, Ph.D.
Tianqi Hong, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Gerrit Hoogenboom, Ph.D.
Gerrit Hoogenboom, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Madison Hope
Madison Hope

Engineering Student Ambassador

Ann Marie Hormeku
Ann Marie Hormeku

Graduate Program Administrator (ECAM and EETI)

S. Jack Hu, Ph.D.
S. Jack Hu, Ph.D.

UGA Foundation Distinguished Professor

Kai Huang, Ph.D.
Kai Huang, Ph.D.

Associate Research Scientist

Nathaniel Hunsu, Ph.D.
Nathaniel Hunsu, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Brianna Hutcheson
Brianna Hutcheson

Engineering Student Ambassador

Maria Hybinette, Ph.D.
Maria Hybinette, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Computer Science

Chidubem Ireh
Chidubem Ireh

Engineering Student Ambassador

C. Rhett Jackson, Ph.D.
C. Rhett Jackson, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Jenna Jambeck, Ph.D.
Jenna Jambeck, Ph.D.

Georgia Athletic Association Distinguished Professor of Environmental Engineering

Wayne Johnson, Ph.D.
Wayne Johnson, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer

Cody Jones
Cody Jones

IT Client Support Specialist

Jonathan Jones
Jonathan Jones

Advisory Board Member

Matthew Jue
Matthew Jue

Engineering Student Ambassador

Amber Juncker
Amber Juncker

Director of Engagement and Recruitment

Katie Kahn
Katie Kahn

Engineering Student Ambassador

Avalon Kandrac
Avalon Kandrac

Alumni Board Member

Jim Kastner, Ph.D.
Jim Kastner, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Caner Kazanci, Ph.D.
Caner Kazanci, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Karlie Kazmierczak
Karlie Kazmierczak

Engineering Student Ambassador

Brian Kiepper, Ph.D.
Brian Kiepper, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

In Kee Kim, Ph.D.
In Kee Kim, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Sue Kim
Sue Kim

Administrative Assistant

William Kisaalita, Ph.D.
William Kisaalita, Ph.D.

University Professor and UGA Athletic Association Distinguished Professor in Engineering

Grant Klone
Grant Klone

Engineering Student Ambassador

Anastasia Klosterman
Anastasia Klosterman

Alumni Board Member

Jennifer Klute, M.S.
Jennifer Klute, M.S.

Academic Advisor, ECAM

Don Koehler
Don Koehler

Advisory Board Member

Mehmet Kurum, Ph.D.
Mehmet Kurum, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Kate Lantz
Kate Lantz

Assistant Director of Development

André Filipe Caldas Laranjeira
André Filipe Caldas Laranjeira

Graduate Teaching Assistant (EX)

S. Edward Law, Ph.D.
S. Edward Law, Ph.D.

D.W. Brooks Distinguished Professor Emeritus

Donald J. Leo, Ph.D.
Donald J. Leo, Ph.D.

Professor and Dean

Jaewoo Lee, Ph.D.
Jaewoo Lee, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Racheida Lewis, Ph.D.
Racheida Lewis, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

He Li, Ph.D.
He Li, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Ke “Luke” Li, Ph.D.
Ke “Luke” Li, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Qianwen Li, Ph.D.
Qianwen Li, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Yang Liu, Ph.D.
Yang Liu, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Linda Lockett
Linda Lockett

Administrative Assistant

Emily Loncarich
Emily Loncarich

Alumni Board Member

Guoyu Lu, Ph.D.
Guoyu Lu, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Qin Lu, Ph.D.
Qin Lu, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Adrienne Madison, Ph.D.
Adrienne Madison, Ph.D.

Advisory Board Member

Jennifer Maner Martin
Jennifer Maner Martin

Business Manager

Julie P. Martin, Ph.D., FASEE
Julie P. Martin, Ph.D., FASEE

Professor of Engineering Education and Director, Engineering Education Transformations Institute

Victoria Martinez
Victoria Martinez

Graduate Program Administrator (CMB and ECE)

John Mativo, Ph.D.
John Mativo, Ph.D.

Josiah Meigs Distinguished Teaching Professor

Mia Catherine Mattioli, Ph.D.
Mia Catherine Mattioli, Ph.D.

Advisory Board Member

Rosalba Mazzotta
Rosalba Mazzotta

Engineering Student Ambassador

Ronald McClendon, Ph.D.
Ronald McClendon, Ph.D.

Professor Emeritus

Michelle McFalls
Michelle McFalls

Academic Advisor, ECE

Sean McGarity
Sean McGarity

Assistant Director of Alumni & Employer Relations

Jeff McLendon
Jeff McLendon

Advisory Board Member

Russell McMurry, P.E.
Russell McMurry, P.E.

Advisory Board Member

Justin Miller
Justin Miller

Academic Manager

Don Mitacek
Don Mitacek

Advisory Board Member

Bailey Mitchell, Ph.D.
Bailey Mitchell, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Ciara Mitchell
Ciara Mitchell

Engineering Student Ambassador

Javad Mohammadpour, Ph.D.
Javad Mohammadpour, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

Amanda Mooney
Amanda Mooney

Assistant Director of Human Resources

Hailey H. Morelli
Hailey H. Morelli

Advisory Board Member

John R. Morelock, Ph.D.
John R. Morelock, Ph.D.

Associate Director, Engineering Education Transformations Institute

Beshoy Morkos, Ph.D.
Beshoy Morkos, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Luke J. Mortensen, Ph.D.
Luke J. Mortensen, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Stuart Nelson, Ph.D.
Stuart Nelson, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Trenton Nolen
Trenton Nolen

Engineering Student Ambassador

Sophia Olson
Sophia Olson

Engineering Student Ambassador

Whitney Pagan, Ph.D.
Whitney Pagan, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Sophia Palomino
Sophia Palomino

Engineering Student Ambassador

Zhengwei Pan, Ph.D.
Zhengwei Pan, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Bosoon Park, Ph.D.
Bosoon Park, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Research Scientist

ValaRae Partee, P.E.
ValaRae Partee, P.E.

Advisory Board Member

Eric Parviainen
Eric Parviainen

Engineering Student Ambassador

Kajal Patel
Kajal Patel

Academic Advisor, CMB

Siddie Pennewill
Siddie Pennewill

Engineering Student Ambassador

R. Ed Perkins
R. Ed Perkins

Past Advisory Board Chair

Arianna Petersen
Arianna Petersen

Instructional Lab Manager

Jesse Phillips
Jesse Phillips

IT Professional Associate

Raymond Phillips, MBA
Raymond Phillips, MBA

Advisory Board Member

Shane Piché
Shane Piché

Alumni Board Member

Jane Pinson
Jane Pinson

Special Events Manager

Pam Pontenberg
Pam Pontenberg

Business Manager

Stanley Prussia, Ph.D.
Stanley Prussia, Ph.D.

Professor Emeritus

Ben Pumphrey
Ben Pumphrey

Engineering Student Ambassador

Glen Rains, Ph.D.
Glen Rains, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Ramaraja Ramasamy, Ph.D.
Ramaraja Ramasamy, Ph.D.

Professor and Senior Associate Dean

Sridhar Ranganathan, Ph.D.
Sridhar Ranganathan, Ph.D.

Advisory Board Member

Jagannath Rao
Jagannath Rao

Professor of Practice

Kaleigh Reaves
Kaleigh Reaves

Engineering Student Ambassador

Melanie Reber, Ph.D.
Melanie Reber, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Jim Redmond, Ph.D.
Jim Redmond, Ph.D.

Advisory Board Member

Mark Risse, Ph.D.
Mark Risse, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Jorge I. Rodriguez, Ph.D.
Jorge I. Rodriguez, Ph.D.

Industry Capstone Projects Coordinator

Ryan Romeo
Ryan Romeo

Alumni Board Member

Michelle Ross
Michelle Ross

Grants Coordinator IV

Brandon Rotavera, Ph.D.
Brandon Rotavera, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Sajib Saha, Ph.D.
Sajib Saha, Ph.D.

Assistant Research Scientist

Rawad Saleh, Ph.D.
Rawad Saleh, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Margaret Sapp, M.Ed.
Margaret Sapp, M.Ed.

Laboratory & Research Manager

Kelley W. Saussy
Kelley W. Saussy

Senior Director of Operations and Special Projects

John R. Schramski, Ph.D.
John R. Schramski, Ph.D.

Professor Emeritus

Emma Schroeder
Emma Schroeder

Engineering Student Ambassador

Julie Secrist, P.E.
Julie Secrist, P.E.

Past Advisory Board Chair

Yunli Shao, Ph.D.
Yunli Shao, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Tara Hughes
Tara Hughes

Alumni Board Immediate Past Co-Chair

Marshall Shepherd, Ph.D.
Marshall Shepherd, Ph.D.

Georgia Athletic Association Distinguished Professor

Sara Jane Shulman
Sara Jane Shulman

Engineering Student Ambassador

Bayne E. Smith, P.E., PTOE
Bayne E. Smith, P.E., PTOE

Advisory Board Chair

Amanda Marie Snyder
Amanda Marie Snyder

Administrative Assistant

Nicola W. Sochacka, Ph.D.
Nicola W. Sochacka, Ph.D.

Adjunct Assistant Research Scientist

Harina Som
Harina Som

Alumni Board Member

Kenan Song, Ph.D.
Kenan Song, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

WenZhan Song, Ph.D.
WenZhan Song, Ph.D.

Georgia Power Mickey A. Brown Professor in Engineering

Karina Soranz
Karina Soranz

Administrative Associate I

Andrew Sornborger, Ph.D.
Andrew Sornborger, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

Chris Steele
Chris Steele

Human Resources Coordinator

David Stooksbury, Ph.D.
David Stooksbury, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Trey Story
Trey Story

Engineering Student Ambassador

Baviththira Suganthan, Ph.D.
Baviththira Suganthan, Ph.D.

Research and Lab Manager

Michael L. “Sully” Sullivan
Michael L. “Sully” Sullivan

Advisory Board Member

Haijian Sun, Ph.D.
Haijian Sun, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Hongyue Sun, Ph.D.
Hongyue Sun, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Jennifer Sunderland
Jennifer Sunderland

Administrative Assistant

Virginia Bacon Talati
Virginia Bacon Talati

Associate Academic Professional

Hillary Tanner
Hillary Tanner

Senior Lecturer

Ella Terrell
Ella Terrell

Engineering Student Ambassador

Benjamin Thomas, Ph.D.
Benjamin Thomas, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer

Sidney Thompson, Ph.D.
Sidney Thompson, Ph.D.

U.H. Davenport Professor

Matt Tiffany
Matt Tiffany

Associate Director of IT

Katie Tiller
Katie Tiller

Director of Human Resources

Jordan Toering
Jordan Toering

Engineering Student Ambassador

Alexander Torjak
Alexander Torjak

Engineering Student Ambassador

Samir Trabelsi, Ph.D.
Samir Trabelsi, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Research Scientist

Zion Tse, Ph.D.
Zion Tse, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

Niyelle Tucker
Niyelle Tucker

Alumni Board Member

Darsi Valeriano
Darsi Valeriano

Student Success Coordinator

George Vellidis, Ph.D.
George Vellidis, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor

Brahm Verma, Ph.D.
Brahm Verma, Ph.D.

Professor Emeritus

Linbing Wang, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE, F.EMI
Linbing Wang, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE, F.EMI

Professor & Director, The Sensing and Perception Lab

Xianqiao Wang, Ph.D.
Xianqiao Wang, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

James Warnock, Ph.D.
James Warnock, Ph.D.

Professor and School Chair

Crystal West, M.Ed.
Crystal West, M.Ed.

Academic Advisor, ECAM

Jeremy Wheatley
Jeremy Wheatley

Academic Advisor, CMB

Raymond Wilke, P.E.
Raymond Wilke, P.E.

Part-Time Instructor

Errol Wint
Errol Wint

Advisory Board Member

Kate Winters
Kate Winters

Engineering Student Ambassador

Lynn Woodall
Lynn Woodall

Senior Financial Accountant

Justin Wu
Justin Wu

Engineering Student Ambassador

Kevin Wu
Kevin Wu

Adjunct Instructor

Taotao Wu, Ph.D.
Taotao Wu, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Jin Xie, Ph.D.
Jin Xie, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

May Xiong, Ph.D.
May Xiong, Ph.D.

Adjunct Associate Professor

Jidong Yang, Ph.D.
Jidong Yang, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Handong Yao, Ph.D.
Handong Yao, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Kun Yao, Ph.D.
Kun Yao, Ph.D.

Senior Lecturer and Cleanroom Manager

Jin Ye, Ph.D.
Jin Ye, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Yiping Zhao, Ph.D.
Yiping Zhao, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor


Join a cutting-edge engineering program at a time-honored university

Apply Today Make A Gift